Homepage | Info | Dances | Rules | Registration | Competitors | Location | Contact | Photo gallery | Site notice | Data protection

 

Competitorlist German World of Dance 2019

So far registered dancers for line...

Division

m/f

Name/Country

Dances

Reg. Date

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Ineta Knapse  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Jasmin Otto  (Deutschland)

Telescope

10.02.19

CNewcomer - Diamond

f

Nicole Monique Klein  (Deutschland)

Telescope

14.02.19

CNewcomer - Junior

m

Ervins Janis Feldmanis  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Junior

m

Janis Rukis  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Junior

m

Karlis Rukis  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNewcomer - Open

f

Rita Grimm  (Deutschland)

Telescope

24.02.19

CNewcomer - Young Adult

f

Aiva Juste  (LV)

Telescope

24.03.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Monika Jölly  (Deutschland)

Chills

07.03.19

CNovice - Diamond

f

Ulrike Liegeler  (Deutschland)

Chills

07.03.19

Intermediate - Silver

f

Ina Haas  (Germany)

Flatliner

22.02.19

Intermediate - Silver

f

Ina Haas  (Germany )

Take me to the River
Let´s dance

12.02.19

Intermediate - Silver

f

Ina Haas  (Germany )

Take me to the River
Let´s dance

12.02.19

Intermediate - Young Adult

m

James Nahlen  (D)

Love you all over again
Flatliner
Take me to the River
Let´s dance

17.02.19

Newcomer - Crystal

f

Linda Andersone  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Crystal

f

Zanda Bredike  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Gold

f

Anita Parole  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Junior

f

Anita Rita Strakse  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Newcomer - Open

f

Danita Mau  (Deutschland)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

12.02.19

Newcomer - Open

f

Ruta Pobusa  (LV)

Apologize
Lost in the shuffle
What you want
Dance with me tonight

24.03.19

Novice - Crystal

f

Lana Garonska  (LV)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

24.03.19

Novice - Gold

f

Ulrike Sommer  (Deutschland)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Like a Bomb

18.03.19

Novice - Junior Teen

f

Larisa Johnson  (Deutschland)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

11.03.19

Novice - Open

f

Jolanta Rone  (LV)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

24.03.19

Novice - Silver

f

Aija Juste  (LV)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

24.03.19

Novice - Silver

f

Bianka Grombach  (Deutschland)

Caledonia
I didn´t know
Sober Saturday Night
Like a Bomb

07.03.19

So far registered dancers for PRO-AM / COUPLE...

Division

m/f

Name

Dances

PRO

Newcomer - Silver - ProAm

f

Meike Kick-Metzger

Newc Twostep
Newc Cha Cha
Newc West Coast Swing
Newc East Coast Swing

Roy Hoeben

Newcomer - Young - ProAm

f

Victoria Danzer

Newc Twostep
Newc Cha Cha
Newc East Coast Swing

Roy Hoeben

Novice - Crystal - Couple

f

Anke Daß

Novi Twostep
Novi Cha Cha
Novi West Coast Swing
Novi Nightclub Twostep

Achim Daß

Novice - Crystal - Couple

m

James Nahlen

Novi Twostep
Novi Cha Cha
Novi West Coast Swing
Novi Nightclub Twostep

Melanie Johnson

So far registered teams...

Category

Team Name

Team Leader

Members

Reg. Date

Team Standard Diamond

"Golden Girls" - Women Power

Priska Gutmann

Petra Egles;
Beate Gadow;
Erika Groza;
Ursula Heinzmann;
Christine Jung:
Anke Löhrke;
Anne Mallien;
Olga Markheim;
Sabrina Mühleisen;
Anette Speckert;
Barbara Witt;
Karin Zweier;

13.03.19

Results WOD 2018 (PDF)...

Results WOD 2017 (PDF)...

Results WOD 2016 (PDF)...

 

©2012-2019 German World of Dance